✔ All skin types.
WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?
Shea Butter is derived from the tree nuts of the karite tree. It has been used for thousands of years as an all natural moisturizer for hair and skin. Shea also contains natural UV ray blocking properties.
SHEA BUTTER BENEFITS:
- Nutrient filled: Shea Butter is packed with vitamins A, E, and fatty acids providing the ultimate moisturizing experience
- Anti-aging properties: Has been known to reverse aging skin, minimizing wrinkles, age spots, stretch marks, and skin discoloration.
- Multi-purpose: Shea Butter can be used in recipes for soaps, lotions, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, lip balms, deodorants, and more!
Directions: Rub a small amount of shea butter into the palm of your hands until the butter is melted into a non-greasy oil. Apply to hair or skin as needed.
Pure Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii)
Parabens, artifical fragrance, mineral oil, sulfates, perservatives, artifical color, fillers, solvents, and addtitives.
Cruelty-free and vegan.